About Us

Who's who

Patron
HRH The Duke Of Kent, KG

Founder
The Earl Of Harewood

President
Sir Gordon Linacre  

General Director
Richard Mantle

Music Director
Richard Farnes

Board of Trustees

Chairman
Derek Netherton

Vice Chairman
Paula Dillon
Clive Lloyd

Mark Armour
Paul Baverstock
John Bywater FRICS
Peter Maniura
Nima Poovaya-Smith
Martin Vander Weyer
Cllr Keith Wakefield
Irving Warnett

Administration

General Manager, Howard Assembly Room
Charles Rowley

Finance Director
Helen Dobson

System Administrator
David Bateson

HR Manager
Sheralee Lockhart

PA to the General Director
Emma Mason

Finance Officers
Natasha Pullan
Sue Rennie
Bernice Wilson

IT Support Engineer
Karl Thomas

Head Receptionist
Andrew Bradley

Receptionists
Kane Briggs
Hannah Corne
Sephra Greening Jackson

Dena Marsh

External Communications

Campaigns Manager
Quirin Gerstenecker

Press & PR Manager
Julia Gregg

Digital Manager
Jordan Ahmadzadeh

Sales and Audience Development Manager
Hazel Arthur

Sales and Audience Development Assistant
Chris O'Connor

Campaigns Officers
Jennifer Barrett
Helena Brassington

Multimedia Designer
Neil Armstrong

Marketing Co-ordinator
Judith Padmore

Editor
Stuart Leeks

Press Officer
Rebekah Wadham

Communications Assistant
Molly Fetherston

Head of Development
Kate Hainsworth

Development Manager: Corporate Giving
Matthew Roberts

Fundraising Consultant
Rory Wardroper

Development Manager: Individual Giving
Julie Dean

Trusts Manager
Evelyn Hazzard

Development Officer
Steffi Bontoft

Development Assistant
Sally HInd

Music

Head of Music
Martin Pickard

Assistant Head of Music
Anthony Kraus

Chorus Master
Martin Wettges

Music Staff
John Querns
Annette Saunders
Lesley-Anne Sammons

Vocal Auditions Co-ordinator
Helga Richardson

Library & Infomation Services Manager
Andrew Fairley

Librarian
Victoria Bellis

Artistic Administration

Planning Director
Christine Jane Chibnall

Orchestra Director
Richard Ashton

Orchestra Manager
Helen Wilson

Chorus Manager
Steven Phillips

Chorus & Orchestra Assistant
Emma Black

Company Manager
Jane Bonner

Assistant Company Manager
Rachel Pilkington

Planning Administrator
Sian Gilroy

Casting & Scheduling Administrator
Megan Nelson

Planning Intern
Felicity Dunk

Music Secretary
Helen Stephens

Pit Supervisor
Christopher Ladds

Orchestra Attendant
John Boulton

Titles Supervisor
Lydia French

Projects

Projects Director
Dominic Gray

Projects Manager
Jo Nockels

Projects Officer
Hannah Witcomb

Community Engagement Manager
Madeleine Thorne

Education Director
Rebecca Walsh

Education Manager
Amy Bere

Education Producer
Joanna Bedford
Victoria Hunt

Education Project Manager (ONCC)
Marc Dunleavy

Education Co-ordinator
Hayley McColl

In Harmony Manager
Alex Bradshaw

In Harmony Senior Producer
Tim Pottier

In Harmony Project Officer
Ed Marsh

Education Administrator
Janet Crowther

 

Technical

Technical & Operations Director
Ric Green

Assistant Technical Director
Louise Holley

Technical Manager
Peter Restall

Technical Department Co-ordinator
Michelle Green

Runner
Jenny Owen

Senior Production Manager
Ray Hain

Production Office Co-ordinator
Tim Overson

Trainee Production Manager
Aaron Marsden

Sound Manager
Steve Hawkins

Sound & Video Engineer
Jamie Saye

Howard Assembly Room Senior Technician
Peter Mycroft

Howard Assembly Room Apprentice Technician
Douglas Barrett

Stage Managers
Kate Freston-Davy
Lyndsey Owen

Deputy Stage Manager
Abby Jones

Assistant Stage Manager
Vicki Mackenzie

Chief Stage Technician
Charles Macfarlane

Deputy Chief Stage Technicians
Steve Hodgkinson
Tom Alexander

Stage Wingmen
Ruth Hardisty
Chris Firth

Head Flyman
Barry Fettes

Deputy Flyman
Jono Wilks

Stage Daymen
Michele Altana
Pete Young

Stage Technicians
Tim Dunk
Richard Hirst
Peter Robertson

Head of Lighting
Colin Smith

Chief Electrician
Mike Lock

Deputy Chief Electrician
Richard Moore

Senior Electrician
Simon Watson

Production Electricians
Thomas Roberts
Keir Webster
Tim Childs

Head of Properties
Karl Graham

Props Assistants
Martin Breidenbach
Mark Longthorne
Nettie Phillips

Head of Costume
Stephen Rodwell

Costume Supervisors
Mary Gillibrand

Workroom Manager/ Men’s Cutter
Lyndsey  Sandham

Ladies Cutter
Elizabeth Hartley

Running Wardrobe Supervisor
Jayne Matthews

Wardrobe Assistants
Denise Joslin
Georgina Raffle

Sewing Assistants
Nadine Davies
Gabrielle Hopwood

Wigs & Make-up Supervisor
Kim Freeland

Wigs Assistants
Jo Charlton-Wright
Nicola Faulkner-Heath
Carrie Edwards

Newsletter sign-up

Enter your email below:

Support Us

Support us and discover the great benefits for individuals & organisations