What's On

Sep 2017 Oct 2017 Nov 2017
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
25
26
27
Cavalleria rusticana Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 7:15pm
Trial by Jury Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 9:00pm
28
Orchestra of Opera North: From the Old World to the New Orchestral Huddersfield Town Hall 7:30pm
29
Trial by Jury Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 7:15pm
30
Pagliacci (Clowns) Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 7:15pm
Leila Josefowicz and John Novacek Classical Howard Assembly Room 7:30pm
Cavalleria rusticana Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 9:00pm
1
Tim Hecker Howard Assembly Room Howard Assembly Room 7:45pm
2
3
4
5
6
Light Night: Underworld Howard Assembly Room Howard Assembly Room 6:00pm
7
The Child and the Magic Spells: Family Workshop Opera Howard Assembly Room 11:45am
Cavalleria rusticana Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 7:15pm
Trial by Jury Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 9:00pm
8
9
Christmas Chorus Howard Assembly Room Howard Assembly Room 6:00pm
10
11
Osud (Destiny) Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 7:15pm
Trouble in Tahiti Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 9:00pm
12
Pagliacci (Clowns) Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 7:15pm
Charlemagne Palestine & Rhys Chatham Howard Assembly Room Howard Assembly Room 7:45pm
Cavalleria rusticana Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 9:00pm
13
Trouble in Tahiti Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 7:15pm
Trial by Jury Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 8:30pm
14
Trouble in Tahiti Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 2:15pm
Osud (Destiny) Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 7:15pm
Cavalleria rusticana Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 9:00pm
15
16
17
18
Kirklees Lunchtime Concerts: Andrew Long Classical Dewsbury Town Hall 1:00pm
Pagliacci (Clowns) Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 7:15pm
Osud (Destiny) Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 9:00pm
19
Cavalleria rusticana Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 7:15pm
Trouble in Tahiti Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 9:00pm
20
Osud (Destiny) Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 7:15pm
21
Trouble in Tahiti Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 2:15pm
Trial by Jury Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 3:30pm
Pagliacci (Clowns) Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 7:15pm
Film: Carol Film Howard Assembly Room 7:45pm
Cavalleria rusticana Opera Leeds Grand Theatre 9:00pm
22
Trio Da Kali World Music Howard Assembly Room 7:45pm
23
24
Orchestra of Opera North: Stick Man & Room on the Broom Orchestral Huddersfield Town Hall 6:00pm
25
Nothing Like The Sun: The Gavin Bryars Ensemble Classical Howard Assembly Room 7:45pm
26
Pagliacci (Clowns) Opera Hull New Theatre 7:15pm
Cavalleria rusticana Opera Hull New Theatre 7:15pm
Gweneth-Ann Rand & Simon Lepper Classical Howard Assembly Room 7:30pm
27
Trial by Jury Opera Hull New Theatre 7:15pm
Trouble in Tahiti Opera Hull New Theatre 7:15pm
Film: Journey To Italy Film Howard Assembly Room 7:45pm
28
Pagliacci (Clowns) Opera Hull New Theatre 7:15pm
Cavalleria rusticana Opera Hull New Theatre 7:15pm
GoGo Penguin: Koyaanisqatsi Film Howard Assembly Room 7:45pm
29
30
31
1
Pagliacci (Clowns) Opera Nottingham Theatre Royal 7:15pm
Cavalleria rusticana Opera Nottingham Theatre Royal 7:15pm
2
Osud (Destiny) Opera Nottingham Theatre Royal 7:15pm
Uri Caine Jazz Howard Assembly Room 7:45pm
3
Trial by Jury Opera Nottingham Theatre Royal 7:15pm
Trouble in Tahiti Opera Nottingham Theatre Royal 7:15pm
4
ONCC: The Spiders’ Revenge Music Howard Assembly Room 11:30am
The Child and the Magic Spells: Family Workshop Opera Nottingham Theatre Royal 11:30am
Pagliacci (Clowns) Opera Nottingham Theatre Royal 7:15pm
Cavalleria rusticana Opera Nottingham Theatre Royal 7:15pm
Bill Frisell Howard Assembly Room Howard Assembly Room 7:45pm
5
ONCC: The Spiders’ Revenge Music Durham Town Hall 4:00pm
Sep 2017 Oct 2017 Nov 2017

Newsletter Sign up